Number Type Name Width Height Quantity Color Character Location Location 2
1 Label Nosecone "NO LIFT" 1/2" 2 Black Arrow - .675" - NO (.5") - 2.125 - LIFT (1.25") - .675" - Arrow, 3/4" Below Nosecone
2 Label Long Forward ID 11 1/2" 3/4" 2 Black 2" Below Nosecone "NO LIFT"
3 Label Long Forward ID Lower 5" 1 1/2" 2 Black
4 Screws Forward 3/8" 12 Gold 2 1/2" Below Long Forward ID Label
5 Seam Forward 1 1/4" Below Forward Screws
6 Label LIFT HERE 3 1/8" 4 Black 2 1/2" Below Long Forward ID Label
7 Decal Purge & Fill 3/4" 3/4" 1 Silver 2 1/4" In Front of Center Fin Forward Screws
8 Screws Center Fin Forward 1/2" 22 Silver 1/4" Above Mid Seam
9 Seam Mid 1 1/2" Below Large Center ID Label
10 Label Large Center ID 8" 5" 2 Black 1/2" 1/4" Above Yellow Band
11 Band Center 2" 1 Yellow
12 Seam Center Fin 1 2" Below Center Fin Tip
13 Screws Center Fin 3/8" 22 Gold 6-5-6-5 2 1/2" Below Center Fin Tip
14 Screws Small Center 1/4" 16 Gold 1/4" Center of Fin
15 Decal Connector 1 5/8" 2 5/8" 1 1/4" 3/4" Below Center Fin Screws
16 Screws Center Fin Mount 1/2" 16 Silver Center Fin
17 Label Center Fin "NO LIFT" 2 1/8" 3/8" 8 Black 3/8" 11/32" From Bottom Edge of Center Fin 1 1/2" From Outer Edge of Fin
18 Label Center Fin Part No 3" 3/4" Black 1/8"
19 Label CG 2 3/4" 2 1/2" 2 Black 1/4" Below Bottom of Center Fin
20 Label AIM First Row 7 1/8" 1" 2 Black 28" From Tail
21 Label AIM Space 3/4" 2 Black
22 Label AIM Lower Rows 5" 1.5" 2 Black 1/4" 28" From Tail
23 Screws Lower Fin 3/8" 12 Gold 15 1/3" From Tail
24 Seam Lower Fin 1 15" Above Tail
25 Label Lower Fin Propulsion 2 Black 1/2" 2 1/2" Below Leading Edge of Fin
26 Label Pressure Port 1 1/2" 1/2" 1 Black 1/4" Center of Lower Fin
27 Label Lower Tube "NO LIFT" 2 1/2" 1/2" 4 Black 2" From Tail
28 Label Lower Fin Part No 3" 1/2" 4 Black 1/8" Inside Corner of Fin
29 Label Lower Fin "NO LIFT" 2 1/8" 3/8" 8 Black 3/8" 3/4" From Bottom Edge of Fin 3/4" From Outer Edge of Fin